Legal notices

Editor

Alexia Delas Design – 24 rue des Pensées, 78690 Les Essarts-le-Roi, France – FR35535241772

Publication manager: Alexia Delas, alexia.delas@gmail.com
Website creation: Alexia Delas via Wix platform Wix

 

Host

Wix.com Inc - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158, USA - https://www.wix.com - +1 415-639-9034

Services

Alexiadelas.com website aims at providing information about the activities of the company Alexia Delas Design. The website owner strives to provide as accurate and up-to-date information as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible of omissions,

inaccuracies or deficiencies in updates, whether of its own doing or of that of partner third parties providing the information concerned. Information available on alexiadelas.com website is indicative and not intended to be exhaustive, and can be subject to change or modification. The information provided is subject to any change or modification made since their posting.

Intellectual properties

Alexia Delas holds all intellectual property rights concerning this website or holds the related user rights, including texts, pictures, logo, illustrations.  Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, distribution, alteration of any content or any part of element of this website, through any process whatsoever, and on any media whatsoever, is forbidden, except with the prior written consent of Alexia Delas, to be contacted via email : alexia.delas@gmail.com .

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the items it contains shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and subject to legal proceedings in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

 

Hypertext links set up

Any public or private site is authorised to establish a hyperlink text to the homepage of alexiadelas.com website. The user's site must not show alexiadelas.com website as belonging to it or denature its content and must clearly indicate that the user is being directed to alexiadelas.com website.

Cookies

The Internet user is informed that one or several cookies may install automatically on his web browser during visits to alexiadelas.com website. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user but which records information concerning the browsing by a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to alexiadelas.com website, as well as to enable various measurements of visit frequency. Configuring the browsing software makes it possible to be informed of the presence of a cookie and even to refuse it, via the following actions described at this address : www.cnil.fr . Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

Personal information

User: Internet users connecting to the website: alexiadelas.com 
In France, personal information is protected by the law n° 78-87 of  6 January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the article L. 226-13 of France Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On alexiadelas.com website, the website owner can only collect personal user information for proposed services of alexiadelas.com website. The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when he entries data himself. It is then specified to the user on the website alexiadelas.com if this data is compulsory.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 and following the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 related to Information Technology, files and freedom, every user has the rights to access, modify, delete or oppose to his personal information collection. To exercise this rights, send your inquiry to alexiadelas.com  via email : alexia.delas@gmail.com or as a written and signed a request with a signed copy of his personal identity card via mail, giving the address of reply.

No personal information on alexiadelas.com website is published without user agreement, shared, transferred, sold or disclosed to third parties.

Generally speaking, you can visit alexiadelas.com website without disclosing your identity or providing personal information. The contact form on the Contact page of alexiadelas.com website does not collect personal information, it is only used to send your message to Alexia Delas via email.